Local Chapters and
Worthy Matrons

SOUTHERN SESSION

 

District #1 (Perrine Area) – Towiona Keys, DGM

#38 Lady Bird – Samantha Riley, 1760 NW 18th St., Ft Lauderdale FL 33311, (754)214-2207, SamanthaRiley62@yahoo.com

#154 Lillie Curry - Claretha Blake, 10230 SW 171st St,. Miami, FL 33157

#167 Henrietta Marshall – Deborah Davis, 25465 SW 129th Ave., #1102 Homestead FL 33032, (786)234-5714, rorolizzie@gmail.com

#408 Clara Bryant - Dianne Dobbins, 14275 SW 154 St., Miami FL 33157, (305)992-0155, diannephotos@hotmail.com

#634 Ladies of Distinction - Barbara Hart, 10760 SW 147 St.,  Richmond Heights, FL 33177, (954)732-3984, barbarah0724@yahoo.com

#673 Ladies of Royalty - Maryann Ruiz-Heard, PO Box 557151, Miami FL 33255, (305)905-2821, ilovetocycle@gmail.com

 

District #2 (Miami Area) – Shiwana Williams, DGM

#116 Nubian Queens - Tanya Lewis, (305)773-0719, Tanya.Lewis325@gmail.com

#119 Maggie Lumpkin – Shiwana Williams (acting), (754)214-7015, wmcouncilfl@yahoo.com

#150 Lady Dowdy - Lisa Moore Williamson, 3426 NW 180th St,. Miami Gardens,FL (305)783-4343, lbemi2016@gmail.com

#156 Eunice Davis - Shiwana Williams (acting), (754)214-7015, wmcouncilfl@yahoo.com

#220 Noble Lady Zethel - Starsheema Green,4217 S.W. 20th St., West Park FL 33023, 305-797-1980, starsheema23@gmail.com

#256 Rose of Sharon - Catherine Stanley, 3631 NW 202nd St., Miami Gardens FL 33056, (305)345-7937, CatherineHolm88@hotmail.com

#276 Annie Lennard - Shiwana Williams (acting), (754)214-7015, wmcouncilfl@yahoo.com

#333 Starlight - Shiwana Williams (acting), (754)214-7015, wmcouncilfl@yahoo.com

#525 Daughter of Vinadies - Shiwana Williams (acting), (754)214-7015, wmcouncilfl@yahoo.com

 

District #3 (Miami Area) – Jeanette Harrison, DGM

#18 Supreme - Annie Gumren, 5721 NW 21st Ave. Miami, FL 33412, (786)718-8455, ruthie0160@gmail.com

#158 Egyptian Queens - Annie Gumren, 5721 NW 21st Ave., Miami, FL 33412, (786)718-8455, ruthie0160@gmail.com

#198 Lady Harrison - Tarese Joseph 200 SW Ave., Apt 109 Pembroke Pines FL 33025, (786)374-7539, Tari2010@live.com

#255 Sirius Stars – Candra Mustafa, 2820 NW 179th St., Miami Gardens Fl 33056 305-725-2732 Candra.Mustafa@gmail.com 

#264 Shining Stars - Frances Simmons, 3125 NW 42nd St., Miami, FL 33142, (786)879-3009, FrancesSimmons51@gmail.com

#269 Fannie Jones - Alice Youngblood, 2531 NW 82nd St, Miami, Fl. 33147

#305 Wright - Lillie Odom, 781 Curtiss Drive, Opa Locka FL 33054, (305)769-1130, LillieWOdom37@gmil.com

#410 Queen Esther- Rose Clark, (305)205-7838, LaRoseClark000@gmail.com

#450 Bryant – Sharena Nolden-Alexander, 4851 NW 35th Ave., Miami FL 33142, AwesomelyBless@yahoo.com

 

District #4 (Ft. Lauderdale Area) – Erika Bell, DGM

#70 2nd Princess Itelia - Shandrea Robinson 2608 NW 62nd Ave., Margate, FL 33063, (954)479-4788, s_c_robinson01@yahoo.com

#107 Mary Bethune - Bennie Sparks, (954)854-9851

#249 Lady Yon - Titania Johnson 625 Oaks Drive #703, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 titaniaj907@gmail.com

#260 Lady Watson - Audra Campbell, 10 The Common, Tamarac, FL. 33319, (954) 558-6156, amoniquecampbell@gmail.com

#273 Queen Odyssey – Lola Jordan, 4214 NW 31st Terrace, Oakland Park FL 3309, (954)448-1836

#361 Lady Shaw - Tarresa Fletcher- 504 NW 4th Avenue #1208, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311, (954) 410-0564, ladytarresa@gmail.com

#421 Sisters of Distinction - Joan McDonald 3731 Eviron Blvd. #714 Lauderhill, FL (954) 647-2291, mcdonaldjoan75@yahoo.com

District #5 (Ft. Lauderdale Area) – Felicia Pittman, DGM

#80 Queen Damila - Valerie Fitzgerald, 2366 NW 96th Way, Coral Springs, FL. 33065, (954) 480-7077, butterflyfitz@yahoo.com

#127 Frances Walker - Felicia Pittman (acting), 2835 NW 14th St., Ft Lauderdale FL 33311, (954)226-7296, FPittman83@gmail.com

#132 Ladies of Prosperity - Felicia Pittman (acting), 2835 NW 14th St., Ft Lauderdale FL 33311, (954)226-7296, FPittman83@gmail.com

#141 Alluring Light – Rosalyn Jackson, 9661 NW 21st Manor, Sunrise FL 33322, (954)330-4006, RosalynMJ@yahoo.com

#149 Mary Arline – Vanessa Bruton, 2851 NW 24th Ave., Oakland Park FL 33311, (954)849-2281, BrutonV@gmail.com

#331 Supreme Angels – Betty Beasley-Williams, 560 SW 30th Ave., Ft Lauderdale FL 33312, (954)260-9043, BBeasleyWms@gmail.com

#349 Ladies of Virtue – Edna Davis, 423 NW 40th Court, Oakland Park FL 33309, (954)901-5242, AngelEdnaD@gmail.com

#487 Walking by Faith - Melony Waller, 1558 NW 4th Ave., Pompano Beach, FL 33060, (754)312-0494, Melony_Waller@yahoo.com

#665 Sisters with Vision - Mekel Stewart, 2840 Somerset Drive M100, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33311, (954)459-8383, ngodshands@gmail.com

District #6A  (Palm Beach Area) – Felicia Poteat, DGM

#66 Rising Star - Carla Starling, 620 59th St., West Palm Beach, FL 33407, (561)876-8868, StarC40@bellsouth.net

#394 Juanita Meeks – April Ousley, 415 NW 9th Ave., Boynton Beach FL 33435, (561)737-6032

#641 Stars on the Horizon – Jacqueline Collins, 2005 N 42nd Street Fort Pierce FL 34947, (772)216-7523, glisterjr69@hotmail.com

#671 Gifted Angels - Felicia Poteat, 7651 Via Grande Boynton Beach FL 33437, (954)253-1607, flavapoteat3@gmail.com

 

District #6B (Palm Beach Area) – Jacqueline Hatten, DGM

#77 Ann King – Jacqueline Hatten, 10 Southern Cross Circle Apt., 105 Boynton Beach FL 33436, (561)906-3414, JacquelineHatten@yahoo.com

#248 Eammie Shelton - Audrey Weeks, 1601 Wyndcliff Drive Wellington FL 33411, (561)385-9188, AYWeeks@gmail.com

#358 Ruth Watkins – Connie Riggleman, 107 NE 13th Avenue Boynton Beach FL 33435, (561)704-3906, rigglecb@att.net

#479 Sarah Holmes – Joann Byam, 216 SE 1st Avenue Boynton Beach FL 33435, (561)577-4878, ByamJoannAdams@yahoo.com

 

CENTRAL SESSION

 

District #7 (Daytona/Orlando Areas) – Rosha Bryant, DGM

#388 Sweet Harmony – Laurel Jernigan, 2491 Walkerton Ave., Deltona FL 32775, (386)215-0475, LaurelMcMillian@gmail.com

#502 Rebekah - Denise Jamison, 7444 N. Pine Hills Road, Orlando FL 32808, (407)731-3920, DJamison@gmail.com

#529 New Life - Lakeisha Dowdell, 1030 South Gertrude Court, Daytona Beach FL. 32117, (786)261-9131, DKeisha89@gmail.com

#565 Majesty – Helen Azama, 257 Washington Place, OB FL  32174, (386)212-7760, HHarris8@aol.com

#599 Marium - Tershicker Harris, 3043 Willie Mays Parkway, Orlando FL 32811, (601)310-9570, tershickakenny@yahoo.com

#638 Daughters of Deborah - ShaQuandra White, 5222 N. Orange Blossom Tr #202 Orlando, FL 32810, (321)287-7039, WhiteShaqundra.1@gmail.com

#647 Divine Favor – Tarja Williams, PO Box 203, Winter Park, FL. 32789, (407)947-6867, TarjaWilliams@gmail.com

#670 Daughters of the King – Charli Cole, 3700 Curryford Rd., Apt Y19 Orlando FL 32806, (321)444-0554, WM.DaughtersOfTheKing@gmail.com

 

District #8 (Tampa Area) – Rosezine Pringle, DGM

#152 Lady Eula Jackson – Machelle Hardack, 3508 N Avon Avenue, Tampa Fl. 33603, (813)440-1572, Chelly219@gmail.com

#203 Women of Integrity - Armanda Nelson, 5740 Ridgestone Drive, Tampa FL 33625, (813)316-3793, WomenOfIntegrity203@gmail.com

#308 Loving Princess – E. Princess Bell, 6941 MacDonald Court Lot 19, Zephyrhill Fl. 33541, (813)570-5542, mserobinson@msn.com

#382 Sisters of Imani - Edna McCants, 8012 Capwood Avenue, Tampa FL 33637, (813)341-2456, EdnaMcCants@rocketmail.com

#386 Stars of Florida – Gail Mizell, 3616 E. Commanche, Tampa Fl. 33610, (813)527-8037, GailLittle1954@gmail.com

#515 Loving Princess II – Vakisha Rollins, PO Box 3892, Winter Haven Fl. 33884, (863)581-6446, KishaTwism@aol.com

#561 Jewels of Distinction – Lakishia Bouie, 4107 E 97th Avenue, Tampa FL 33612, (813)270-9370, Lakishia.Bouie@gmail.com

#603 Daughters of Jerusalem – Inetta Bunn, 4218 E. Palifox Street, Tampa FL 33610, (813)766-3462, InettaSB@gmail.com

#642 Portraits of Grace - Arielle Mulligan, 110 West Amelia Avenue, Tampa FL 33602, (813)951-7810, AMilligan06@gmail.com

#674 Princess Deloria Royal-Booth - Michelle Morrison, 4208 E. Cayuga St., Tampa, FL 33610 (813)334-6664, MMorrison1980@yahoo.com

 

District #9 (Tampa Area) – Sandra Kyles, DGM

#164 Trinity - Kimberly Gilliam, 2004 Brandon Crossing Circle #203 Tampa Fl. 33511, (813)217-1009, GilliamK6@aol.com

#200 Queens of Redemption - Brenda Sapp-Scott, 2105 Oak Chace Ct., Tampa, Fl. 33613, (813)475-9380, bpotss@rocketmail.com

#321 Ladies of Essence - LaDena Mouling, 3107 E Giddens Avenue Tampa FL 33610, (813)785-7716, LOE321Tampa@yahoo.com

#375 Peace – Chauntelle Hicks, 10217 Pink Palmata Court Riverview FL 33578, (813)724-8039, ChauntelleHicks@yahoo.com

#562 Chattie L. Martin II Gwen Reynolds, 6826 Dartmouth Hill Street, Riverview, FL 33578, (813)787-4578, OES_WM562@yahoo.com

#566 Ladies of Divine Light – Frances Throw, 11319 Winter Court Apt D Tampa FL 33612, (813)401-4854, FThrow01@gmail.com

#576 Women of Character – Twanda Evans, 4404 N 39th Street Tampa, FL 33610, (813)999-5949, Twanda_Evans@yahoo.com

#577 Nubian Queens – Ronda Deveaux, 9802 Brooks Street Tampa FL 33612, (813)447-6093, DeveauxRonda@gmail.com

#613 Eclectic Dynasty – AnJanet Babbs, 12929 Shady Fern Lane Gibsonton FL 33534, (347)741-0491, OES.ABabbs@gmail..com

#649 Bella Amore – Sandra Kyles, PO Box 311447 Tampa FL 33680, 813-601-1493, skw1970@hotmail.com

#672 Ladies of Loyalty - Charlotte Fuller, 3275 Berwick Lane, Lakeland, FL 33810, (863)934-6123, CharlotteFuller028@gmail.com

District #10 (St. Petersburg Area) – Aimee Smith, DGM

#34 Royal Palm - Charlene Bryan, 3301 Ellington Court, Fort Myers, FL 33916, (239)333-4794

#106 Electa – Katina Holloway, PO Box 35082 St Petersburg Fl. 33705, (727)458-3096, HollowayKatina@yahoo.com

#113 Ruth – LaKesha Baxter, 1034 11th Avenue South St. Petersburg, Fl. 33705, (727)999-1817, SassyKesha2010@gmail.com

#155 Fleur De Lis - Melinda Brown, PO Box 10994, St. Petersburg, Fl. 33733, (727)768-7806 (NO LONGER ACTIVE)

#207 Esther - Loretta Johnson, 3911 12th Avenue South, St Petersburg, FL 33711, (813)260-5914

#240 Mattie Adams - Aqueela Adams, 2331 26th Street South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712, (727)853-7121, IsThatChase@yahoo.com

#247 Sakile’ – Setiedra White-Allen, 1140 N Madison Avenue Clearwater FL 33755, (727)430-7722, TeemWhite@hotmail.com

#270 Queen Elizabeth Johnson - Laura Anderson, 2674 18th Avenue South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712, (727)709-1845, katiel6996@gmail.com (NO LONGER ACTIVE MERGED WITH #113)

#610 Njima - Stephanie Talbert, 5166 Foxbridge Circle #22 Largo FL 33760, (727)667-2431

 

NORTHERN SESSION

District #11 (Jacksonville Area) – Mary Ann McPhadder, DGM

#98 Bertha Comer - Lydia Johnson, 1745 Wells Road #302 Orange Park FL, 322073  (904)486-6677, bossladi8207@gmail.com

#162 Lily of the Valley - Livian Scott, 1579 Ibis Drive Orange Park FL, 32065, (912)272 7845, Livian_scott@aol.com

#163 Queen of Sheba - Corlene Issac, 2304 Saint John’s Bluff Road S, (904) 514-1377, cpteamster@gmail.com

#225 Josephine Sanders - Shelia Dyals, 3822 Beverly Avenue Jacksonville FL 32208, (904)553-7965, SheliaDyals@gmail.com

#344 Esther – Titia Jackson, 1947 N Pearl Street Jacksonville FL 32206, (904)509-1219, ajackchef@yahoo.com

#352 Charlie W. Thomas – Murcell Tarver, 9112 Crest Boulevard Jacksonville FL 32206, (904)444-2662, TarverMurcell@yahoo.com

#411 Ida Matthews - La’Quita Jackson, 4667 Bristol Avenue Jacksonville FL 32208, (904)236-3473 ,laquitakinney@gmail.com

#413 Rose of Sharon - Rosa Mack, 279 E 25th Street Jacksonville FL 32206, (904)713-7274

#661 Daughters of Electa - Melinda Bradley, 1416 SE 20th Street Gainesville FL 32641, (352)284-8314, blackrain32609@yahoo.com 

 

District #12 (Tallahassee Area) – Delicia Daniels, DGM

#241 Devine Light - Linda Smith P.O. Box 725 Havana Florida, 32333 (850)509-7762, syless1961@yahoo.com

#426 Daughters of Adah - Caretha Williams, 8129 Pine Oak Road, Tallahassee, FL 32305, (850)510-3304, Caretha@embarqmail.com

#430 Noble Lady Holmes - Kiara Crawford Lurry, 2313 Natural Well Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305, (561)449-3777, NobleLadyHolmes430@gmail.com

#491 Ladies of Electa - Dianne Daniels, P. O. Box 20704 Talahassee, Fl. 32316, (850)510-9749 diannedaniels58@gmail.com  

#510 Bright Star - Janelle Hall, 4504 Deslin Drive, Tallahassee, FL 32305, (850)567-5357, jmthomas24@hotmail.com

#530 Queens of Unity - Rasheeda Snell, 35 Roosevelt Drive, Tallahassee, FL 32343, (850)728-1962, Snellrcgsd@gmail.com